LT  EN  
 
  Martin A. Dege

Culture co-operation    Education    

HELD IN NORD-PAS DE CALAIS

SECOND RESIDENTIAL PHASE EUROPEAN DIPLOMA IN CULTURAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT 2006/2007

DRAFT PROGRAMME

In partnership with Pedagogic team:
Jean-Pierre Deru, Director, Fondation Marcel Hicter
Andrea Gancs, Cultural Consultant, Budapest
Michel Guérin, Director, Cultural Observatory, Brussels

Accommodation and training premises :
Loos-en-Gohelle
Culture Commune
Scène nationale du Bassin Minier du Pas-de-Calais
Fabrique Théâtrale - Base 11/19

Rue de Bourgogne
F - 62750 Loos-en-Gohelle
Tel: +33 3 21 142 535 0
E.mail: contact@culture-commune.asso.fr

Hotel
Espace Bollaert
13C route de Béthune
F - 62300 LENS
Tél : +33 3.21.78.30.30
Fax : +33 3.21.78.24.83
www.espace-bollaert.com

Dunkerque

Hôtel l'Hirondelle
48 rue Faidherbe
F – 99 240 Dunkerque
Tel: +33 3 286 317 65
Fax: +33 3 286 615 43

Monday October 16th
09.30 Opening of the session by Jean Pierre Deru, director of the European Diploma
09.40 Presentation of the French cultural system, its evolution and the cultural policy of the Nord-Pas de Calais Region
by Donato Giuliani, Head of the international and Euroregional cultural cooperation departement, Direction of Culture, Nord-Pas de Calais Region
10.30 Introduction by Chantal Lamarre, Director of Culture Commune
11.30 Visit of the 11/19 (former coal mine pit)
Visit of the Louvre/Lens
13.00 Lunch at the "Fabrique Théâtrale"
15.00 Presentation of Culture Commune by Chantal Lamarre
17.00 Pause
18.00 Round table with Jean-François Caron, Mayor of Loos-en-Gohelle, Regional concillor, Donato Giuliani and Chantal Lamarre. Moderator: Jean Pierre Deru
20.00 Intercultural dinner at the Fabrique

Tuesday October 17th
09.30 Mondialization /globalization and new roles to be played by cultural policies with Raymond Weber, Director of Lux-Development, former Director of Culture at the Council of Europe
13.00 Lunch
15.00 follow-up: Mondialization / globalization and new roles to be played by cultural policies with Raymond Weber
Intervention de Daniel Boys. Visit of the Chartreuse des Dames de Gosnay
Presentation of few National cultural policies by European Diploma participants followed by a debate with Raymond Weber et Daniel Boys
20.00 Dinner
21.00 Tango training course

Wednesday October 18th
09.30 Groupwork on the participant’s projects with Michel Guérin, Andrea Gancs and Jean-Pierre Deru
13. 00 Lunch
15.00 Work in thematic sub-groups on Delphi’s seminar with the pedagogic team

Thursday October 19th
09.00 Departure for Hainaut (Belgian Province)
10.00 Presentation and visit of "Le Grand-Hornu" (industrial architecture site) and of the MAC's (contemporary art museum)
12.30 Lunch
14.00 Visit of the exhibition: "Jewels for Fashion", Grand Hornu Image
15.00 Groupwork on the participant’s projects with pedagogical team
18.00 Presentation of the Saint-Ghislain Culture House and visit of a photo exhibition
20.00 Dinner in Mons at the "Salon des Lumières"

Friday October 20th
9.30 Work in thematic sub-groups on Delphi’s seminar
with the pedagogic team
13.00 Lunch at the Fabrique
15.00 Individual tutorials and personal work
19.00 "36 pas mort" theater show with the sgabonnistes at Culture Commune
21.00 Dinner at the Fabrique
Saturday October 21rst
09.30 Departure for Dunkerque via Lens
13.00 Lunch
15.00 Presentation skills in an intercultural environment (clusters) with the pedagogical team
20.00 Dinner

Sunday October 22nd
09.30 Fund-raising in the field of Culture (the meaning of money: how Lift changed its relationship with business…)
with Julia Rowntree, Director of LIFT(London International Festival of Theater) Business Arts Forum
13.00 Lunch
15.00 Follow-up: Fund-Raising with Julia Rowntree
20.00 Dinner

Monday October 23rd
09.30 Round Table on Cultural policies and actions implemented by the Urban Community of Dunkerque
13.00 Lunch
15.00 Analyse, based on case studies, of the decentralisation and cultural evolution in Europe as well as the territorialisation of the cultural policies
by Jean Pierre Saez, director of the Cultural Policies Observatory, Grenoble
20.00 Dinner

Tuseday October 24th
09.30 Groupwork on the participant’s projects with the peadagogical team
13.00 Lunch
15.00 Mini-audits
20.00 Dinner

Wednesday Octobre 25th
09.30 Work in thematic sub-groups on Delphi’s seminar
with the pedagogic team
13.00 Lunch
15.00 Working internationaly in the time of globalization: the dialectics of the local and the international
with Dragan Klaic, Permanent Fellow of Felix Meritis and former President of EFAH. (European Forum for the Arts and Heritage)
19.00 Dinner
20.30 Follow-up: Working internationaly in the time of globalization: the dialectics of the local and the international

Thursday October 26th

09.30 Individual tutorials and personal work
13.00 Lunch
15.00 Mini-audits reports
17.00 Assessment of the training session. Information on the next steps of the programme.
20.00 Dinner

Friday October 27th
...

 
  © e-Solution: InDis Baltic