LT  EN  
 
  Martin A. Dege

Create in LT: Art Baltica    Create in Lithuania 2009    

Let's create in LT: Participants of the Tele-bridge

Let's create in LT: Participants of the Tele-bridge


PARTICIPANTS:


Representatives of Lithuania:

Panevėžys basic school of the deaf and hearing impaired (PKNPM)
Director - Danutė Kriščiūnienė
Pedagogue - Rita Kasparienė, Aldona Mikolatienė
Artistic manager - Tomas Dobrovolskis
Translator of the gest language in Panevezys - Jurgita Einorytė

Children:
1. Toma Audickaitė, 2 kl.;
2. Raimondas Šukys, 4 kl.;
3. Valentinas Vingrys, 4 kl.;
4. Roberta Balsytė, 5 kl.;
5. Ignas Černiauskas, 5 kl.;
6. Tadas Grigelionis, 5 kl.;
7. Kotryna Kalačiovaitė, 5 kl.;
8. Irina Pčiolina, 5 kl.;
9. Judita Klimkaitė, 6 kl.;
10. Samanta Simanavičiūtė, 6 kl.;
11. Mažvilė Streikutė, 6 kl.;
12. Laisvidas Jakiūnas, 6 kl.;
13. Miglė Bekerytė, 7 kl.;
14. Darius Kaušakis, 10 kl.;
15. Vitalija Kochanauskaitė, 10 kl.

• Eičiūnai Children and Youth Centre (Alytus district)
• Citizens of African countries residing in Vilnius
• Mr. Tomas Dobrovolskis (percussionist, composer and multi-instrumentalist)
• Lithuanian Red Cross Society.
• Mrs. Aušra Korsakienė (project manager of printing house "Tyto Alba").
• Ms. Odeta Abromavičiūtė (project "Create in Lithuania: Afrik@LT2009" initiator and manager).


Representatives of Kenya:

“Nafsi Acrobats Africa”:
1. Kennedy Ochieng Owino (cordinator of the project in Kenya, Acrobatics trainer and performer);
2. Simon Maina (Acrobatics, dance and percussion Trainer and performer),
3. Kenneth Owino ( Acrobatics trainer and performer),
4. Job Kihiko ( Dance and percussion trainer and performer),
5. Levi Memba (Dance and percussion trainer and performer),
6. James Njunge (Acrobatics trainer and performer).

Mrs. Eglė Aukštakalnytė
  (actress, author of the book “Mama Africa”, and project coordinator and Patron in Kenya)

Kivuli children centre:

1. Eugin Chirao,
2. Joseph Njenga,
3. Wilson Abwo,
4. Charles Muthiora,
5. George Munyua,
6. Harison Onyango,
7. Philip Masinde,
8. Boniface Mutuku,
9. Emmanuel,
10. Pius Kayonga,
11. Benson Muli. 

"Little rock" Inclusive ECD Centre / Interveners in Early Childhood Education in Kibera.
Cirectors: Lilly Oyare ir Christin Obonyo.
Children:
1. Gabriel Luteshi,
2. Mercyline Akinyi,
3. Melody Moraa,
4. Peter Omondi,
5. Mitchell Achieng,
6. Miriam Oduor,
7. Lencer Achieng,
8. Lilian Adhiambo,
9. Glorius Akoth,
10. Diana Achieng,
11. Mackline Adhiambo,
12. Dolplin Nyakirio.
13. Ziporah Chepkesho,
14. David Ochieng,
15. Rose Wanjiru.

Pedagogues: Judy Mueni, Margaret Kirui, Dennis Ochieng, Everyline Awino, Justine Kawesa.

SPECIAL GUESTS:

1. Hodhan Ismail is the Red Cross Kenya information officer;
2. Arthur Omolo the Red Cross Kenya Emergency accounts manager.
3. Winnie Chow (Japan)
4. Steve Owino of Ghetto Arts Collectives (www.ghettoartscollective.com), Art programmes in the Kenya Ghettos).
5. Robin and Frida all volunteers at Amka Health Project dagoretti corner (working with HIV/AIDS patients by training them on sustainable and healthy livelihoods).

 
  © e-Solution: InDis Baltic